• Penn State
    University Budget Office
 

Number
Under
30   
30-3940-4950-5960 and
Above
Total

University Park      
  Colleges/Schools897798447336123,057
  Penn State Law061571543
  Support Units1371777953293
Subtotal1028569368196803,393
  Commonwealth Campuses393644534323231,611
  Great Valley07910834
  Dickinson Law0355922
  College of Medicine62953342862031,124

Total1471,5251,7371,5521,2236,184
 
 
Percent      

University Park      
  Colleges/Schools2.925.527.624.020.0100.0
  Penn State Law0.014.034.916.334.9100.0
  Support Units4.424.226.327.018.1100.0
Subtotal3.025.227.624.120.0100.0
  Commonwealth Campuses2.422.628.126.820.0100.0
  Great Valley0.020.626.529.423.5100.0
  Dickinson Law0.013.622.722.740.9100.0
  College of Medicine0.526.229.725.418.1100.0

Total2.424.728.125.119.8100.0
 
 
Note(s):- Prior to 2015, The Penn State Dickinson School of Law operated on a unified basis with campuses at University Park and Carlisle. In 2015, Penn State Law and Dickinson Law were accredited as separate entities.
-Includes lecturers, research faculty, and librarians.
-Excludes Penn College and Hershey Medical Center.
 
 Table Of Contents