• Penn State
    University Budget Office


Full-Time Employees by Classification
Total University - Fall 2017

 
 ExecAdminAcad  
Admin
AcadStaffTech   
Service
Total

University Park       
+Colleges/Schools1301373,0572,4191045,730
  Penn State Law10104343097
+Support Units3164192935,5831,8647,854
Subtotal45641663,3938,0451,96813,681
+Commonwealth Campuses018271,6111,4555923,703
  Great Valley0103440883
  Dickinson Law1022232663
  College of Medicine13271,124645291,829
Subtotal47862226,18410,2172,60319,359
  PA College of Technology12026298364173882

Total481062486,48210,5812,77620,241
 
Note(s):- Prior to 2015, The Penn State Dickinson School of Law operated on a unified basis with campuses at University Park and Carlisle. In 2015, Penn State Law and Dickinson Law were accredited as separate entities.
 
Expand AllTable Of Contents