• Penn State
    University Budget Office

Degrees Awarded
2015 - 2016


+University Park1210,9841,327659012,982
+Commonwealth Campuses7014,016312805,037
  Great Valley0016700167
  Dickinson School of Law - Unified000000
  Dickinson Law00103334
  Penn State Law0069096165
  College of Medicine006024144228
  PA College of Technology9005850001,485

  World Campus1899341,292202,417

Total Including World Campus1,80216,5193,22869327322,515
Note(s): - Prior to 2015, The Penn State Dickinson School of Law operated on a unified basis with campuses at University Park and Carlisle. In 2015, Penn State Law and Dickinson Law were accredited as separate entities.
-Includes degrees conferred for the World Campus beginning 2012-13.
Expand AllTable Of Contents