• Penn State
    University Budget Office


Degrees Awarded
2016 - 2017

 
 AssocBaccMastersDoctoralFirst
Prof
Total

+University Park611,1741,312695013,187
+Commonwealth Campuses4724,0263281404,840
  Great Valley0020400204
  Dickinson School of Law - Unified0060173179
  Dickinson Law002013
  Penn State Law00940195
  College of Medicine006221135218
  PA College of Technology8146090001,423

Total1,29215,8092,00873031020,149
 
  World Campus1951,0991,440502,739

Total Including World Campus1,48716,9083,44873531022,888
 
Note(s): - Prior to 2015, The Penn State Dickinson School of Law operated on a unified basis with campuses at University Park and Carlisle. In 2015, Penn State Law and Dickinson Law were accredited as separate entities.
-Includes degrees conferred for the World Campus beginning 2012-13.
 
Expand AllTable Of Contents