• Penn State
    University Budget Office


Degrees Awarded
2017 - 2018

 
 AssocBaccMastersDoctoralFirst
Prof
Total

+University Park711,5631,274668013,512
+Commonwealth Campuses4324,130297604,865
  Great Valley0015700157
  Dickinson School of Law - Unified00100515
  Dickinson Law00106162
  Penn State Law00760120196
  College of Medicine005537144236
  PA College of Technology8146570001,471

Total1,25316,3501,87071133020,514
 
  World Campus2021,3961,6721003,280

Total Including World Campus1,45517,7463,54272133023,794
 
Note(s): - Prior to 2015, The Penn State Dickinson School of Law operated on a unified basis with campuses at University Park and Carlisle. In 2015, Penn State Law and Dickinson Law were accredited as separate entities.
-Includes degrees conferred for the World Campus beginning 2012-13.
 
Expand AllTable Of Contents