• Penn State
    University Budget Office
 

Number
Under
30   
30-3940-4950-5960 and
Above
Total

University Park      
  Colleges/Schools967198447546813,094
  Penn State Law171581344
  Support Units1672698054291
Subtotal1137989288427483,429
  Commonwealth Campuses383184444433801,623
  Great Valley13813732
  Dickinson Law03361224
  College of Medicine82793212821801,070

Total1601,4011,7041,5861,3276,178
 
 
Percent      

University Park      
  Colleges/Schools3.123.227.324.422.0100.0
  Penn State Law2.315.934.118.229.5100.0
  Support Units5.524.723.727.518.6100.0
Subtotal3.323.327.124.621.8100.0
  Commonwealth Campuses2.319.627.427.323.4100.0
  Great Valley3.19.425.040.621.9100.0
  Dickinson Law0.012.512.525.050.0100.0
  College of Medicine0.726.130.026.416.8100.0

Total2.622.727.625.721.5100.0
 
 
Note(s):- Prior to 2015, The Penn State Dickinson School of Law operated on a unified basis with campuses at University Park and Carlisle. In 2015, Penn State Law and Dickinson Law were accredited as separate entities.
-Includes lecturers, research faculty, and librarians.
-Excludes Penn College and Hershey Medical Center.
 
 Table Of Contents