• Penn State
    University Budget Office
 

Number
ProfAssoc
Prof.
Asst
Prof.
InstrOtherTotal

University Park      
  Colleges/Schools8675724432259873,094
  Penn State Law212531344
  Support Units00123267291
Subtotal8885744492511,2673,429
  Commonwealth Campuses1804082873493991,623
  Great Valley713110132
  Dickinson Law100211124
  College of Medicine25624049133501,070

Total1,3411,2351,2406341,7286,178
 
 
Percent      

University Park      
  Colleges/Schools28.018.514.37.331.9100.0
  Penn State Law47.74.511.46.829.5100.0
  Support Units0.00.00.37.991.8100.0
Subtotal25.916.713.17.336.9100.0
  Commonwealth Campuses11.125.117.721.524.6100.0
  Great Valley21.940.634.40.03.1100.0
  Dickinson Law41.70.08.34.245.8100.0
  College of Medicine23.922.445.93.14.7100.0

Total21.720.020.110.328.0100.0
 
 
Note(s):- Prior to 2015, The Penn State Dickinson School of Law operated on a unified basis with campuses at University Park and Carlisle. In 2015, Penn State Law and Dickinson Law were accredited as separate entities.
-The Other rank category includes lecturers, research faculty, and librarians.
-Excludes Penn College and Hershey Medical Center.
 
 Table Of Contents