• Penn State
    University Budget Office


Full-Time Employees by Classification
Total University - Fall 2016

 
 ExecAdminAcad  
Admin
AcadStaffTech   
Service
Total

University Park       
+Colleges/Schools1201353,0942,3991065,746
  Penn State Law10104438093
+Support Units2961172915,4421,8467,686
Subtotal42611623,4297,8791,95213,525
+Commonwealth Campuses018261,6231,5005823,749
  Great Valley0103240780
  Dickinson Law1032430664
  College of Medicine12281,070610281,739
Subtotal44822196,17810,0592,57519,157
  PA College of Technology11825292372175883

Total451002446,47010,4312,75020,040
 
Note(s):- Prior to 2015, The Penn State Dickinson School of Law operated on a unified basis with campuses at University Park and Carlisle. In 2015, Penn State Law and Dickinson Law were accredited as separate entities.
 
Expand AllTable Of Contents