2019-20 Operating Expenditures
University Park Colleges - General Funds
Composite Function Summary Report

2019-20  Actual
University Park Colleges ExpenseIncome
Institutional Support 1,228,0680
Academic Support 139,663,9389,875,135
Student Services 4,814,4061,945,695
Instruction 496,308,0967,480,487
Research 91,539,4803,006,297
Extension and Public Service 30,267,9854,505,711
Student Aid 3,083,2388,613
Employee Benefits 45,839,3200
Total General Funds812,744,53126,821,938